Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
PRODUCT
Product Detail
雙護ADSS

雙護ADSS

產品詳情

All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable (ADSS) Product

Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for electric field and Self-Supporting aerial.


Characteristics:

Excellent water-blocking performance;

Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance.

Excellent performance of resistance to electromagnetic interference.


Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance


Item
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.


Double Protector ADSS

Product Structure:

Product Description:

Double protector ADSS (Loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member, Flooding jelly compound, PE inner jacket, Aramid yarn strength member, PE outer jacket)


Standards:

GB /T18899-2002 All dielectric Self-Supporting optical cable


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Structure
Diameter
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Working Tension (Max )
(KN)
Nominal Tensile
Strength (KN)
Crush(N)
Long   Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static   Dynamic


2-30
1+6
11. 9
117
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
32-36
1+6
11. 9
117
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
38-60
1+6
12.4
127
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
62-72
1+6
12.4
128
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
74-84
1+7
13.0
144
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
86-96
1+8
14.0
162
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
98-108
1+9
14.7
177
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
110-120
1+10
15. 5
196
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
122-132
1+11
16. 1
211
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D
134-144
1+12
16. 7
229
4.0
15
1000
3000
12.5D
25D


Note   1.D refers to the cable diameter;

      2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands.



Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129