Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
PRODUCT
Product Detail
單護ADSS

單護ADSS

產品詳情


All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable (ADSS) Product

Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for electric field and Self-Supporting aerial.


Characteristics:

Excellent water-blocking performance;

Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance.

Excellent performance of resistance to electromagnetic interference.


Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance


Item
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.



Single Protector ADSS

Product Structure:

Product Description:

Single protector ADSS (Loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member, Half dry water-blocking, Aramid yarn strength member, PE outer jacket)


Standards:

GB/ T18899-2002   All dielectric Self-Supporting optical cable


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Structure
Diameter
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Working Tension (Max )
(KN)
Nominal Tensile Strength (KN)
Crush(N)
Long Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static   Dynamic


2-30
1+6
10. 3
82
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
32-36
1+6
10. 3
82
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
38-60
1+6
10. 8
91
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
62-72
1+6
10. 8
92
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
74-84
1+7
11. 5
106
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
86-96
1+8
12.4
118
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
98-108
1+9
13.1
130
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
110-120
1+10
13.9
145
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
122-132
1+11
14.5
159
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D
134-144
1+12
15. 2
174
2.5
7. 5
300
1000
10D
20D


Note   1.D refers to the cable diameter;

      2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands.




Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129