Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
PRODUCT
Product Detail
CAT5e+GJPFJH

CAT5e+GJPFJH

產品詳情

Opto Electric Composite Cable For Telecommunications Product

Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for remote dc power supply system and the place to get electricity difficultly.

The kind of cable can solve the problem in FTTH and in mobile communication network communications terminal equipment and power supply.


Characteristics:

At the same time realize optical communications and electricity;

Excellent performance of resistance to lateral pressure, mechanical and temperature.



Operating Temperature:-40~﹢70


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.



Physical/electrical characteristics



Propagation delay difference (max)
45ns/100m
Characteristic impedance
4-100MHz   100±15Ω
Working capacitance (max)
5.6nF/100m
DC resistance (max)
9.5Ω/100m at 20℃;
Dielectric strength between conductors (min)
2.5kV/2s
Allowable bending radius
Not less than 8 times the outer diameter of the cable



HSYZ5E+GJPFJH

Product Structure:

CAT5e+GJPFJH 英文版-1.jpg

Product Description:

HSYZ5E+GJPFJH (Loose tube stranding, PE Insulation, Tight buffer fiber structure, Aramid yarn strengh member ; Mica tape ;LSZH Outer sheath)


Standards:

YD/T 1019-2013 Polyolefin insulated horizontal twisted pair cables for digital communications

YD/T 1258. 2-2009 The series of indoor optical fiber cables Part 2: simplex and duplex cable for use in terminated cable assemblies


Structure Parameters


Type
Wire Gauge
Logarithm
Fiber Count
Diameter(mm)
HSYZ5E+GJPFJH
24AWG
4
1-2
9.6
HSYZ5E+GJPFJH
24AWG
8
1-2
10.5











Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129