Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
PRODUCT
Product Detail
GJXFV

GJXFV

產品詳情

Indoor Cabling Cable Product


Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for the occasion of multi-way transmission between instrument and communication equipments.



Characteristics:

Lighter and small diameter, separated easily and excellent performance of softness;

Glass yarn strength member, excellent performance of tensile strength resistance;

Loose tube structure makes construction and maintenance conveniently.


Operating Temperature:-20~﹢70


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM3)
850nm/1300nm
SM
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 4/0. 3
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
3.0/1. 0
0. 38/0. 25


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.




Structure

室內布線類光纜產品系列GJXFV-英文-1.jpg

Description

GJXFV Loose tube、Glass yarn strength member、PVC sheath


Standards:

YD/T 1997.1-2014 Drop optical fibre cables for telecommunicationPart 1: Bow-type optical fibre cables


Technical Parameters(Typical Value)


Fiber Count
Specifications
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static   Dynamic



1-12
5.4*7.8
62.5
300
600
300
1000
15D
30D


Note   1.D refers to the cable diameter;

      2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

      3.PVC and other material can be used as sheath according to the customer’s demands.



Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129