Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
Product Detail
GJPFJH

GJPFJH

產品詳情

Indoor Cabling Cable Product


Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for the occasion of multi-way transmission between instrument and communication equipments.



Characteristics:

Lighter and small diameter, flame retardant , separated easily and excellent performance of softness;

High strength of aramid yarn strength member, excellent performance of tensile strength resistance;

Tight buffer fiber and dry structure makes construction and maintenance conveniently.


Operating Temperature:-20~﹢70


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM3)
850nm/1300nm
SM
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 4/0. 3
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
3.0/1. 0
0. 38/0. 25


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.

Product Structure:

配線光纜GJPFJH-英文版-1.jpg

Product Description:

GJPFJH (Tight buffer fiber structure, Aramid yarn strengh member, LSZH sheath)


Standards:

YD/T 1258. 4-2005 The series of indoor optical fiber cables   Part 4Multi-flbre optical cables


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


The way of Cabling
Fiber Count
Specifications
(mm)
Weight   (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static   Dynamic



Level
4
4.7
20
130
440
200
1000
10D
20D
Level
6
5.2
25
130
440
200
1000
10D
20D
Level
8
5.8
30
130
440
200
1000
10D
20D
Level
12
6.3
36
130
440
200
1000
10D
20D
Level
24
8.0
59
200
660
300
1000
10D
20D
Vertical
4
5.0
22
200
660
300
1000
10D
20D
Vertical
6
5.5
27
200
660
300
1000
10D
20D
Vertical
8
6.0
31
200
660
300
1000
10D
20D
Vertical
12
6.5
37
200
660
300
1000
10D
20D
Vertical
24
8.4
64
400
1320
300
1000
10D
20D


Note   1.D refers to the cable diameter;

      2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

      3.PVC and other material can be used as sheath according to the customer’s demands.


Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129