Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
Product Detail
GYXTP

GYXTP

產品詳情

The Duct And Non Self-Supporting Optical Cable Product

Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for duct, aerial non Self-Supporting, groove, tunnels, leading in and cable trench, etc.


Characteristics:

Excellent performance of water-blocking;

Excellent performance of tensile properties and temperature.


Operating Temperature:-40~﹢70


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber


62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value
(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.


GYXTP

Product Structure:

GYXTP    (1.jpg

Product Description:

GYXTPStructure with central tube ,PE sheath with FRP


Standards:

YD/T 769-2018 Central gel-filled loose tube optical fibre cables for outdoor application for telecommunication


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Structure
Diameter(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long   Short term   term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static Dynamic



1、2、4
Central tube
4.0
13
40
80
250
500
10D
20D


Note   1.D refers to the cable diameter;

2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;



Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129