Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
PRODUCT
Product Detail

GDJH

產品詳情


Photo electric Composite Optical Cable Product

Applications:

Telecommunication Network Construction and Communication Base Station Construction in Remote Areas of Rural and Urban Areas;

Security Monitoring Project.


Characteristics:

Provide a variety of transmission technology, high adaptability, strong scalability, wide range of products;

Providing high-speed data transmission and solving the problem of equipment power consumption in network construction.


Operating Temperature:-20℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM3)
850nm/1300nm
SM
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5
0.4/0.3
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1.5
3.0/1.0
3.0/1.0
0.38/0.25


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.

GDJH

Product Structure:

光電復合類光纜 GDJH - 英文-1.jpg


   

Product Description:

GDJH(Twisted structure,LSZH sheath


Standards:

YD/T 2159-2010   Optical and electrical hybrid cables for access network


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Conductor size
(mm)
Diameter(mm)


Weight (kg/km)
Crush(N)
Bending Radius(mm)
Fiber Count







Long    term
Short    term
Long    term
Short    term
Static
Dynamic
2
2*1.6
8.7
98
300
600
1100
2200
10D
20D
4
2*1.6
8.7
98
300
600
1100
2200
10D
20D
8
2*1.6
8.7
98
300
600
1100
2200
10D
20D


Note1.D refers to the cable diameter;

2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

    3.The design flame resistance, anti-rodent, termite resistant cable according to the customer’s demands.


Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129