Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
PRODUCT
Product Detail
SYWV-75-5+GJXH

SYWV-75-5+GJXH

產品詳情


Opto Electric Composite Cable Product

Applications:

Triple play systemBuilding intelligent video system


Characteristics:

Small outer diameter, light weight and small footprint;Excellent bending performance, good pressure resistance and convenient construction;It can provide a variety of transmission technologies, high adaptability, strong scalability, and wide application.


Operating Temperature:-40~﹢70


Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 36/0. 22
0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
0. 35/0. 21
0. 21/0. 24


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.


Physical/electrical characteristics



Characteristic impedance
200MHz   75±3.0Ω


Cable core dielectric strengthMin
1.2KV
Sheath dielectric strength(Min)
2.0KV
Insulation resistanceMin
5000MΩ.km


Transmission performance



Frequency
(MHz)
Attenuation
(Max)
(dB/100m)
Shield attenuation (dB/100m)
RL
Min
(dB)
5
2.0
85
22
50
4.7
85
22
200
9.0
90
22
550
15.8
90
20
800
19.0
90
20
1000
22.0
90
20



SYWV-75-5+GJXH

Product Structure:

光電復合纜-英文版-1.jpg


Product Description:

SYWV-75-5+GJXHCoaxiai communication cablePE Insulating layer、Single coated plastic foil、Magnesium alloy braided shield、PVC outer jacket;Bowtype optical fibre cablesmetal Strength member、LSZH Inner sheath、LSZH Outer sheath


Standards:

GB/T 17737.1-2013 Coaxial communication cables

YD/T 1997.1-2014 Bow-type drop cable for access network


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
Steel wire
Diameter(mm)
Conductor nominal diameter(mm)
Insulation Diameter(mm)
Diameter(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long Short term term
Crush(N)
Long Short term term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static Dynamic



1、2、4
0.45
1.0
4.8
7.2/11.6
40
100
200
1000
2200
15D
30D



Note   1.D refers to the cable diameter;

2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;



Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129